3 Bars of our Medicated Natural Soap.
Approximately 3.5 ounces each.
Can be used all over.
Especially good for any Fungus, Bacteria and Dandruff and Seborrheic Dermatitis
We took our formula for our Abyssinian Bar and added Zinc Pyrithione (at almost $200 a kilo, not a cheap ingredient) at 2%
So it can be used on hair and all over your body..
I personally use it all over once or twice a day. It seems to help cuts and abrasions heal faster. And my hair feels great with it.
1st comment. (Seth originally asked us to make a more natural shampoo for dandruff)
Just wanted to give you an update on the anti-dandruff shampoo bar. It seems to be working very well for us! Seth
Additionally my son Alex and my Son-in-Law Luis both are using it and seeing very good results. Additional ingredients are saponified:
Zinc Pyrithione 2% (ZPT) is an active material that has been used for over 50 years to effectively treat dandruff and seborrheic dermatitis (D/SD). It has become the most common material for that purpose, its use has expanded to include other skin benefits such as skin hygiene.
Coconut oil; 76 degrees coconut oil is essential to this soap. As it adds the lather we all need to feel clean. Yet as a soap it is drying. So we add other oils to compensate.
Black Jamaican Castor Oil is cold-pressed extracted from the roasted seeds of the Ricinus communis plant. Due to the seeds being roasted prior to extraction, the oil carries a dark burnt orange to reddish-brown appearance and carries a nutty aroma unlike a standard Castor Oil extracted from unroasted seeds. The roasting of the seeds raises the pH level of Organic Black Castor Oil which results in a preferred ingredient in various hair and cosmetic formulations. Organic Castor oil has long been sought after throughout the cosmetic industry due to its natural moisturizing and emollient properties and beneficial results when used in a wide array of topical personal-care products.
Reverse Osmosis purified water. The first time we made a batch of natural from this water instead of just purified, I was astounded at how creamy it was as it poured. It is one of our secrets to spectacular soap. It is the gold standard when making soap or just about any skin care product. Most big companies don’t use it due to cost.
Soybean Oil: Even if you are allergic to soybeans this should not be an issue, Since this oil is converted to soap.
Abyssinian Oil. If you search this oil for hair you will be amazed and the number of links. It is renown for improving the strength of the hair strands. It's extracted from the seeds of the Ethiopian-native Brassica Abyssinica plant, to be exact. So, what exactly makes Abyssinian oil so special? Abyssinian oil is loaded with omega-3 and -6 fatty acids, as well as vitamins A, B1, B2, B6, C, and E.
We will soon add a tiny bit of colored brown mica to differentiate it from other of our soaps.
No time limit guarantee. firstname.lastname@example.org